Simulator

How much will LearnFloo cost you?

A few questions, one minute: the tier that costs you least and the credits to plan for. Prices incl. VAT.

Unit prices, per tier

Paid in credits: 1 credit = €1 of public price. See three priced typical months →

UnitWhat it coversEssentialProEnterprise
Webinar hour broadcastbroadcast to your audience and replay recording, whatever the audience size€6.50 / h€5.52 / h€4.55 / h
Viewer hourone person watching a webinar for an hour, with the chat and questions€0.025 / h€0.021 / h€0.017 / h
Interactive hourone person on video for an hour, camera and mic: video call participant or webinar speaker€0.40 / h€0.34 / h€0.28 / h
Recorded video call hourreplay recording of a video call or a live class€3.50 / h€2.98 / h€2.45 / h
Video playa video or replay opened by a member€0.005 €0.004 €0.003
Stored video minuteyour video library, per month€0.003 / month€0.003 / month€0.002 / month
GB of files storedattachments, media library and documents; 5 GB per space included€0.06 / month€0.05 / month€0.04 / month
Simulcastoption, per hour and per destination: YouTube, LinkedIn, Facebook, Twitch€3.50 / h€2.98 / h€2.45 / h
RTMP input (OBS, vMix)option, per hour of feed received in a live€3.50 / h€2.98 / h€2.45 / h
Subtitles and chaptersoption, per hour of video, generated automatically and editable€1.75 / h€1.49 / h€1.22 / h
Live subtitlesoption, per hour of subtitled live, translations included€2.00 / h€1.70 / h€1.40 / h
Funnel lead (VSL) beyond the planFunnels plans of 100 / 500 / 1,500 leads a month at €39 / €99 / €199; beyond, €0.45 / €0.25 / €0.15 per lead; 30 trial leads with the Pro tier; Enterprise: 100 leads included, then €0.20 / €0.10 per lead€0.45 €0.45 €0.45
Synthetic voice for funnelsper thousand characters read (about one minute of voice)€0.22 €0.19 €0.15
Talking avatar for funnelsyour photo speaking with the synthetic voice, billed by the second; free 15-second previews every month depending on the Funnels plan€5.00 / min€4.25 / min€3.50 / min
AI-written textsummary, article, newsletter or post written from a replay; 10 per space per month included€0.10 €0.09 €0.07
YouTube publication kittitles, description with chapters, short extracts and announcement for a video; 3 per space per month included€0.25 €0.21 €0.18
AI diagrama diagram drawn or edited by the AI in a lesson; 10 per space per month included€0.05 €0.04 €0.03
Meeting recapsummary, tasks and chapters of a recorded video call, written by the AI; the transcript counts as subtitled hours€0.20 €0.17 €0.14
Morning brief3 to 5 things to do today, written by the AI from your space's figures; only on days with something to say, if you turn it on€0.03 €0.03 €0.02
E-mail sentinvitations, notifications, campaigns; 10,000 per space per month included€0.005 €0.004 €0.003
1,000 API calls or webhooksAPI, MCP server and webhooks; 200,000 per space per month included€0.02 €0.02 €0.01
Entry ticketper space per month; in Essential, your first public space is free; up to 20 spaces, beyond that on quote€10 / month€49 / monthfrom €199 / month
Sales to your membersper paid space: your members pay you on your own Stripe account, 0% commission€30 / month€30 / month€30 / month
SupportEmail : by email, included · Pro : reply within 24 business hours, onboarding video call · Priority : reply within 2 hours, direct line during your live sessionsEmailProPriority
Free every month60 minutes of stored video and 300 plays per account; 10,000 e-mails and 200,000 API calls per space

Frequently asked questions

How do credits work?

1 credit is worth €1 of public price. Each month, your tier’s included credits go first, then the welcome credit, then your packs, oldest first. Packs range from €20 to €250 with up to 15% bonus and never expire. With automatic top-up, a pack is bought when your balance drops below your threshold; without it, live sessions and plays beyond the free allowances stop at a zero balance. Your monthly invoice only carries the entry ticket, options and support.

Which tier should I choose?

Stay on Essential if you need nothing else: you pay €10 per space and your usage. Pro pays off as soon as you want Pro support or e-mails from your own domain, or beyond about €130 of usage per space per month. Enterprise brings white label, Priority support and a negotiated contract. The simulator does the maths for you.

Is the first space free?

Yes, if it is public: it is listed in the community directory and on the web, and its Essential entry ticket is free. A private space pays its entry ticket from the first one, starting 1 November 2026. Usage is paid in credits in every case.

Do you take a commission on my sales?

No. Your members pay you on your own Stripe account: €30 a month per paid space, 0% commission, only Stripe fees apply.

Can I change tier or stop?

Yes. Moving up to Pro applies straight away; going back to Essential takes effect the following month. Essential and Pro have no commitment. Enterprise is a yearly contract.

Do I still need StreamYard?

Mostly not. You prepare your scenes before the live (layouts, guests, screen share, images, PDFs, videos, logo, banners) and switch them in one click. Viewers, the replay and the simulcast to YouTube or LinkedIn all get the same picture.

Are prices VAT included?

Yes: prices in euros include VAT, credits included. Billing in US dollars, excluding tax, is available for customers based in the United States.

Start with Essential

A public space is free, with €10 of welcome credit for your first live session. You change tier from your settings.

Create my space or talk to the team